¿Eres mayor de edad en tu paìs de residencia?

Para acceder a este sitio, debes ser mayor de edad en tu paìs de residencia.
Al hace click en 'Si', aceptas el Aviso Legal y la Politica de Privacidad de este sitio.

Para acceder a este sitio, debes ser mayor de edad en tu paìs de residencia.

Apoya al medio ambiente, imprime la página en formato PDF.

Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy establishes the terms in which RON BARCELO, SRL uses and protects the information that is provided by its users when using its website.

We, RON BARCELO, SRL, are committed to the security of its users‘ data. When we ask you to fill in the fields of personal information with which you can be identified, we do so ensuring that it will only be used in accordance with the terms of this document. However, this Privacy Policy may change over time or be updated, so we recommend and emphasize that you continually review this page to ensure that you agree with such changes.

 

RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING

Company name: RON BARCELO, SRL

Address: Viriato Fiallo Street, No. 16, Ensanche Julieta, Santo Domingo de Guzmán, Dominican Republic

Phone Number: (809) 334-2000

Email: info@ronbarcelo.com

LEGAL FRAMEWORK
We adhere to the legal framework established in Law No. 172-13 from December 15, 2013, which aims at the comprehensive protection of personal data recorded in files, public records, data banks or other technical means of data processing intended to give reports, whether these public or private. Personal data will be kept for as long as necessary and relevant for our operations. When it is no longer necessary for us to keep your personal data, we will delete it safely.

INFORMATION THAT IS COLLECTED
Our website may collect personal information, such as:
– Date of birth;
– Name;
– Home information;
– Email address;
– Phone number;
– Geographic information;
– Username and password;
– Details of transactions made through our portal.

Also, we may collect computer information, such as:

– IP address;

– Identify your device;

– Type of browser;

– Location data of your device, such as the country, state or province;

– Access time;

– Cookies

USE OF THE INFORMATION COLLECTED

Our website uses the information in order to provide the best possible service, and thus improve our products and services.

It is possible that emails will be sent periodically through our site with special offers, new products and other advertising information that we consider relevant to you or that may provide you with some benefit, these emails will be sent to the address you provide and may be canceled. anytime.

We, RON BARCELO, SRL, are highly committed to fulfilling the commitment to keep your information safe. We use the most advanced systems within reason and constantly update them to ensure that there is no unauthorized access.

COOKIES

A cookie refers to a file that is sent in order to request permission to be stored on your computer, by accepting said file, it is created and the cookie then serves to have information regarding web traffic, and also facilitates future visits to a recurring website.

Another function that cookies have is that with them the web can recognize you individually and therefore provide you with the best personalized service on its web.

Our website uses cookies to be able to identify the pages that are visited and their frequency. This information is used only for statistical analysis and then the information is permanently deleted. You can delete cookies at any time from your computer. However, cookies help to provide a better service on the websites, you do not give access to information from your computer or from you, unless you want it and provide it directly.

You can accept or deny the use of cookies, however most browsers automatically accept cookies as it serves to have a better web service.

You can also change your computer settings to decline cookies. If they are declined, you may not be able to use some of our services.

For better reference, please read our Cookies Policy carefully.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTIES

RON BARCELO, SRL may offer on its site links that, directly or indirectly, redirects you to web sites that are outside of www.ronbarcelo.com. In this case, these links cannot imply that there is any liability agreement with their owners.

RON BARCELO, SRL does not have the power, capacity, human or technical means to know, control and/or approve the information provided by these links. Therefore, RON BARCELO, SRL, may not, in any way, assume any type of responsibility for any aspect related to the web sites to which said links may be directed.

RON BARCELO, SRL has delegated the online sales of its products to its international distributors via a link that will redirect the user, depending on their geographical location, to the portal of the distributor of the country in which they are located. It must be taken into account that the use of VPN can affect this process, since the IP collected by our website may have changed from the real one, which could send the user to the site of a distributor on a country that is not theirs.

CONTROL OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You can restrict the collection or use of personal information that is provided to our website at any time. Each time you are asked to fill out a form, you can check or uncheck the options to receive information by email. In case you have marked the option to receive our newsletter or advertising, you can cancel it at any time.